Aloha State Bicycle Racing

HCVCS

Overall Standings

Place Name Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Björn Marsen | Velohana 55
2 Doug Baker 20
3 Ed Price 10
4 Chris Houghtling | Velohana 9
5 Greg Wolf 8
6 JB Vowell 7
7 Tim Connelly 5
8 Bryan Guenther 3
8 RJ Latour | Wolfpack 🐺 3
8 Ron Barber 🐺 3
11 Ruperto Dela Pena 2
12 Amador Sadang 1
12 Ben Holland 1
12 Taro Nobusawa 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 70
2 Atomman Kimm 15
3 Scott Daubert 11
4 Charles Calvet 10
5 Lawrence Friedman | WolfPack HI 🐺 7
6 Bob Bengtson 2
6 Steven Campbell 2
Men, Golden Master 70+
1 Wojciech Szymanski 50
2 Thomas Gill 1
Men, Junior (16-18)
1 Canaan Cortes 30
2 Okami M 25
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Jan "Brazda" 37
2 Chad Burdzilauskas 34
3 Kenji Takanishi 22
4 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 11
5 Ben Williams // Hawaii Triathlon Center 10
6 Garry Kirkland II 8
7 Kevin White | Velohana 7
7 Paul Wheeler 7
7 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 7
10 Coach Will | Velohana 6
10 Tayro Acosta 6
12 Collen Kelton 5
12 Jason D 5
12 Scott Hansen 5
15 Michael DeCaprio 4
15 Al Taylor (USMES) 4
15 Micah Watts | UNIFIED 4
18 Timothy Howell 3
18 Daniel Otchere *USMES* 3
18 D. Ureña 3
21 Shawndy Spencer| UNIFIED 2
22 michael prendergast 1
22 Matt Novack 1
22 John Hudson 1
22 Jesse Lee 1
22 James Arnal 1
22 James Andrew Sasiadek 1
22 gabriel nieves 1
22 Euan Beer 1
22 eddie maldo 3 1
22 🏃‍♂️🏊‍♂️🚴‍♀️ Lilmauwow | Velohana 🚴‍♀️🏊‍♂️🏃‍♂️ 1
22 John Daly 1
22 Jerry Freeman 1
22 Tyler McNamee 1
22 Alex K Shin | 🐺 1
22 Jon L ⛰OuttaBoundsHawaii⛰ 1
22 Nick Brown 1
22 Victor Heung 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 41
1 Everett Jellinek |BME| 41
3 Joseph Kim 15
4 Drew Borrebach 14
5 Connor Wernecke 10
5 Christopher Salas 10
7 Peykai Respicio | UNIFIED 2
8 Victor Manuel Arenas 1
8 Bill Sumrow 1
8 Fabrece Roup 1
8 Jimmy O'Rourke 1
8 Ted Hebert 1
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 60
Women, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Monique van der Aa 35
2 Jo Cinter 25
Women, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Denee Madamba 10
1 Sharon Keith 10
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Mieko Takaku 30
2 Tiana Spencer | UNIFIED 11
3 Whitney Burdzilauskas/The Fitness Lab 10
3 Nikki Moreno 10
3 Nina D 10
6 Marcie H |UNIFIED 9
7 Yun Yi 5
7 McKenna Nieves 5
9 Chris Tin Gah 2
9 Kimberly FUNASAKI 2
9 Michelle Simmons 2
12 Jessica Grayson 1
12 Kelly White 1
Women, Senior (23-34)
1 Becky Borrebach 20
2 Emily Reynolds 10
3 Jonnah lashay Respicio | UNIFIED 5

DEMRR

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Doug Baker 3:37:18 10
2 Chris Houghtling | Velohana 3:41:20 5
3 Greg Wolf 4:25:58 2
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 3:36:34 10
2 Atomman Kimm 4:22:44 5
3 Lawrence Friedman | WolfPack HI 🐺 4:38:57 2
Men, Golden Master 70+
1 Wojciech Szymanski 4:36:46 10
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Ben Williams // Hawaii Triathlon Center 3:23:48 10
2 Jan "Brazda" 3:23:56 5
3 Chad Burdzilauskas 3:24:30 2
4 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 3:29:18 1
5 Kevin White | Velohana 3:31:17 1
6 Coach Will | Velohana 3:36:17 1
7 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 3:47:33 1
8 Al Taylor (USMES) 3:51:23 1
9 Jon L ⛰OuttaBoundsHawaii⛰ 3:52:24 1
10 Paul Wheeler 3:55:26 1
11 Alex K Shin | 🐺 3:56:40 1
12 Tyler McNamee 4:12:39 1
13 Jerry Freeman 4:36:54 1
14 D. Ureña 4:43:45 1
15 John Daly 4:45:11 1
16 Garry Kirkland II 4:48:20 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Connor Wernecke 3:23:11 10
2 Joseph Kim 3:23:13 5
3 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 3:25:45 2
4 Victor Manuel Arenas 3:40:48 1
5 Everett Jellinek |BME| 3:41:21 1
Women, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Denee Madamba 5:10:10 10
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Whitney Burdzilauskas/The Fitness Lab 4:16:09 10
2 Yun Yi 5:08:59 5
Women, Senior (23-34)
1 Emily Reynolds 4:13:58 10

Pineapple Hill RR

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Doug Baker 4 laps (02:34:01) 10
2 Björn Marsen | Velohana 4 laps (02:34:13) 5
3 Chris Houghtling | Velohana 3 laps (02:17:34) 2
4 Ron Barber 🐺 3 laps (02:18:35) 1
5 Ben Holland 3 laps (02:21:41) 1
6 Greg Wolf 3 laps (02:21:42) 1
7 RJ Latour | Wolfpack 🐺 3 laps (02:55:00) 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 4 laps (02:33:00) 10
Men, Golden Master 70+
1 Wojciech Szymanski 3 laps (02:23:16) 10
Men, Junior (16-18)
1 Canaan Cortes 4 laps (02:55:14) 10
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Jan "Brazda" 4 laps (02:35:43) 10
2 Collen Kelton 4 laps (02:36:08) 5
3 Al Taylor (USMES) 4 laps (02:41:18) 2
4 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 4 laps (02:47:33) 1
5 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 4 laps (02:54:49) 1
6 Jason D 3 laps (01:57:40) 1
7 Daniel Otchere *USMES* 3 laps (02:08:45) 1
8 Tayro Acosta 3 laps (02:13:53) 1
9 Kevin White | Velohana 3 laps (02:16:09) 1
10 Micah Watts | UNIFIED 3 laps (02:21:49) 1
11 Paul Wheeler 3 laps (02:27:19) 1
12 Michael DeCaprio 3 laps (02:29:35) 1
13 D. Ureña 3 laps (02:37:54) 1
14 Garry Kirkland II 3 laps (02:42:00) 1
15 James Arnal 1 laps (00:38:30) 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 4 laps (02:33:09) 10
2 Everett Jellinek |BME| 4 laps (02:39:27) 5
3 Drew Borrebach 3 laps (02:16:22) 2
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 4 laps (02:32:33) 10

Malaekahana

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Björn Marsen | Velohana 0:54:20 10
7 Chris Houghtling | Velohana 1:10:14 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 0:54:28 10
2 Atomman Kimm 1:27:03 5
8 Bob Bengtson 1:15:19 1
Men, Golden Master 70+
4 Thomas Gill 1:03:38 1
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Kenji Takanishi 0:53:12 10
2 Coach Will | Velohana 0:56:43 5
2 Jan "Brazda" 0:56:45 5
3 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 0:57:44 2
3 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 1:01:26 2
4 Timothy Howell 0:57:59 1
5 Garry Kirkland II 0:59:14 1
5 Tayro Acosta 1:07:59 1
6 Scott Hansen 1:05:42 1
6 Paul Wheeler 1:08:20 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Everett Jellinek |BME| 0:56:25 10
1 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 0:59:01 10
2 Christopher Salas 1:02:48 5
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 0:57:08 10
Women, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Jo Cinter 1:17:17 10
1 Monique van der Aa 1:17:33 10
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Mieko Takaku 1:00:28 10

Tantalus

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Björn Marsen | Velohana 00:20:38 10
2 Ed Price 00:24:17 5
3 Bryan Guenther 00:27:19 2
4 Greg Wolf 00:29:22 1
5 RJ Latour | Wolfpack 🐺 00:30:43 1
6 Chris Houghtling | Velohana 00:40:41 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 00:21:23 10
2 Charles Calvet 00:29:20 5
3 Atomman Kimm 00:32:16 2
4 Lawrence Friedman | WolfPack HI 🐺 00:33:32 1
5 Bob Bengtson 00:35:28 1
Men, Golden Master 70+
1 Wojciech Szymanski 00:28:40 10
Men, Junior (16-18)
1 Canaan Cortes 00:23:47 10
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Chad Burdzilauskas 00:20:48 10
2 Jan "Brazda" 00:22:11 5
3 Kevin White | Velohana 00:22:49 2
4 Tayro Acosta 00:23:08 1
5 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 00:23:28 1
6 Timothy Howell 00:24:22 1
7 Jason D 00:25:08 1
8 Kenji Takanishi 00:26:25 1
9 Jesse Lee 00:27:01 1
10 John Hudson 00:30:22 1
11 D. Ureña 00:32:29 1
12 Paul Wheeler 00:33:19 1
13 Scott Hansen 00:33:36 1
14 Garry Kirkland II 00:34:15 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 00:20:58 10
2 Everett Jellinek |BME| 00:21:28 5
3 Christopher Salas 00:25:52 2
4 Fabrece Roup 00:27:09 1
5 Ted Hebert 00:53:02 1
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 00:20:24 10
Women, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Monique van der Aa 00:30:31 10
2 Jo Cinter 00:30:43 5
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Mieko Takaku 00:24:55 10
2 Nikki Moreno 00:28:54 5
3 Chris Tin Gah 00:30:20 2
4 Kimberly FUNASAKI 00:30:30 1
5 Marcie H |UNIFIED 00:33:13 1

Pineapple Sprint

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Björn Marsen | Velohana 00:30:49 10
2 Ed Price 00:35:24 5
3 Ron Barber 🐺 00:36:27 2
4 Greg Wolf 00:37:12 1
5 Amador Sadang 00:38:28 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 00:30:31 10
2 Charles Calvet 00:36:33 5
3 Lawrence Friedman | WolfPack HI 🐺 00:38:20 2
4 Scott Daubert 00:39:54 1
5 Atomman Kimm 00:40:20 1
Men, Golden Master 70+
1 Wojciech Szymanski 00:36:04 10
Men, Junior (16-18)
1 Okami M 00:39:06 10
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Chad Burdzilauskas 00:28:09 10
2 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 00:31:12 5
3 Jan "Brazda" 00:31:32 2
4 Kenji Takanishi 00:31:32 1
5 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 00:31:34 1
6 Kevin White | Velohana 00:31:37 1
7 Daniel Otchere *USMES* 00:32:18 1
8 Jason D 00:32:37 1
9 Nick Brown 00:32:58 1
10 michael prendergast 00:34:26 1
11 Tayro Acosta 00:34:38 1
12 🏃‍♂️🏊‍♂️🚴‍♀️ Lilmauwow | Velohana 🚴‍♀️🏊‍♂️🏃‍♂️ 00:34:57 1
13 Micah Watts | UNIFIED 00:38:06 1
14 Paul Wheeler 00:38:44 1
15 Michael DeCaprio 00:39:27 1
16 Garry Kirkland II 00:39:32 1
17 Scott Hansen 00:43:14 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Joseph Kim 00:28:05 10
2 Everett Jellinek |BME| 00:30:09 5
3 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 00:30:49 2
4 Christopher Salas 00:38:11 1
5 Bill Sumrow 00:43:33 1
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 00:28:04 10
Women, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Jo Cinter 00:40:43 10
2 Monique van der Aa 00:44:30 5
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Mieko Takaku 00:34:15 10
2 Nikki Moreno 00:36:00 5
3 Michelle Simmons 00:36:29 2
4 Kimberly FUNASAKI 00:39:56 1
5 Marcie H |UNIFIED 00:42:21 1
6 Kelly White 00:47:59 1
7 Jessica Grayson 00:48:03 1

Mokuleia

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Björn Marsen | Velohana 00:31:04 10
2 JB Vowell 00:32:33 5
3 Greg Wolf 00:34:01 2
4 Ruperto Dela Pena 00:48:00 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 00:30:35 10
2 Scott Daubert 00:38:50 5
3 Atomman Kimm 00:43:23 2
4 Steven Campbell 1:43:30 1
Men, Golden Master 70+
1 Wojciech Szymanski 00:36:21 10
Men, Junior (16-18)
1 Okami M 00:38:01 10
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Chad Burdzilauskas 00:30:06 10
2 Jan "Brazda" 00:31:01 5
3 Garry Kirkland II 00:32:04 2
4 Al Taylor (USMES) 00:32:46 1
5 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 00:33:15 1
6 Shawndy Spencer| UNIFIED 00:33:51 1
7 Tayro Acosta 00:34:41 1
8 Jason D 00:34:41 1
9 Daniel Otchere *USMES* 00:35:26 1
10 Michael DeCaprio 00:35:45 1
11 Micah Watts | UNIFIED 00:35:46 1
12 Scott Hansen 00:35:59 1
13 Kevin White | Velohana 00:36:54 1
14 Paul Wheeler 00:38:12 1
15 eddie maldo 3 00:38:36 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Drew Borrebach 00:31:59 10
2 Everett Jellinek |BME| 00:32:29 5
3 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 00:35:16 2
4 Christopher Salas 00:36:16 1
5 Peykai Respicio | UNIFIED 00:38:43 1
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 00:31:23 10
Women, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Monique van der Aa 00:43:43 10
Women, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Sharon Keith 00:42:01 10
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Tiana Spencer | UNIFIED 00:41:32 10
2 Marcie H |UNIFIED 00:42:19 5
Women, Senior (23-34)
1 Becky Borrebach 00:38:32 10
2 Jonnah lashay Respicio | UNIFIED 00:51:56 5

Castle to Hanauma

Place Name Time Points
Men, Golden Master (50-59)
1 Björn Marsen | Velohana 00:35:37 10
2 Tim Connelly 00:38:04 5
3 JB Vowell 00:40:12 2
4 Greg Wolf 00:41:49 1
5 RJ Latour | Wolfpack 🐺 00:41:58 1
6 Bryan Guenther 00:42:22 1
7 Taro Nobusawa 00:51:48 1
8 Ruperto Dela Pena 1:21:15 1
Men, Golden Master (60-69)
1 Ray Brust 00:36:57 10
2 Scott Daubert 00:45:08 5
3 Lawrence Friedman | WolfPack HI 🐺 00:47:19 2
3 Steven Campbell 1:21:15 1
Men, Junior (16-18)
1 Canaan Cortes 00:39:20 10
2 Okami M 00:45:48 5
Men, Master (35-49)
1 Kenji Takanishi 00:33:49 10
2 Jan "Brazda" 00:35:46 5
3 Chad Burdzilauskas 00:35:48 2
4 Timothy Howell 00:37:02 1
5 .Gallardo | Wolfpack.Hi 🐺 00:37:17 1
6 Andrew Stiegmann | Velohana 00:37:59 1
7 Jason D 00:38:35 1
8 Tayro Acosta 00:39:27 1
9 Shawndy Spencer| UNIFIED 00:40:02 1
10 James Andrew Sasiadek 00:40:33 1
11 Garry Kirkland II 00:41:45 1
12 Micah Watts | UNIFIED 00:43:01 1
13 Michael DeCaprio 00:43:04 1
14 Kevin White | Velohana 00:43:12 1
16 Paul Wheeler 00:43:22 1
17 Euan Beer 00:43:48 1
18 Scott Hansen 00:44:52 1
19 gabriel nieves 00:54:07 1
20 Victor Heung 00:57:55 1
21 Matt Novack 1:07:21 1
Men, Senior (23-34)
1 Everett Jellinek |BME| 00:36:26 10
2 Carl Nethercutt | Velohana 00:37:15 5
3 Drew Borrebach 00:38:42 2
4 Jimmy O'Rourke 00:39:40 1
5 Christopher Salas 00:40:48 1
6 Peykai Respicio | UNIFIED 00:47:13 1
Men, U23 (19-22)
1 Angel Rodriguez 🐺 | Velohana 00:35:47 10
Women, Master (35-49)
1 Nina D 00:44:57 10
2 McKenna Nieves 00:46:51 5
3 Marcie H |UNIFIED 00:47:25 2
4 Tiana Spencer | UNIFIED 00:48:45 1
Women, Senior (23-34)
1 Becky Borrebach 0:49:56 10